Rooted in the mission of Jesus, the SND National Education Office provides direction and support to sponsored and affiliated ministries in advancing the Educational Vision & Principles of the Sisters of Notre Dame.

Congratulations to the 2019 Distinguished Graduate Award Winners!

2019 Distinguished Graduate Recipients

 Chardon Province

Jonah Robert Fink Clearwater Central Catholic High School Clearwater, FL
Taylor Melina Marzocchi Clearwater Central Catholic High School Clearwater, FL
Nyamweru Adronic Cleveland Central Catholic High School Cleveland, OH
Kameron Wade Cleveland Central Catholic High School Cleveland, OH
Elenore Gann Julie Billiart School Lyndhurst, OH
Alana Daleccio Metro Catholic School Cleveland, OH
Gustav Kotlarsic Metro Catholic School Cleveland, OH
Julia Baitt Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School Chardon, OH
John Burwinkel Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School Chardon, OH
Contessa Wilson Notre Dame Elementary School Chardon, OH
Spencer Bevington Our Lady of Victory School Washington, DC
Maia Medley Our Lady of Victory School Washington, DC
John Corso, Jr. St. Agnes Catholic School Arlington, VA
Lily Kuzdzal St. Agnes Catholic School Arlington, VA
Kesean Garner St. Francis School Cleveland, OH
Joslyn Borah St. Helen Catholic School Newbury, OH
Apollo Percic St. Helen Catholic School Newbury, OH
Sarah Riley St. John School Ashtabula, OH
Daniel Sheldon St. John School Ashtabula, OH
Christian Pawar St. Mary School Chardon, OH
Grace Rowan St. Mary School Chardon, OH
McKenna Maxey St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception School Avon, OH
Anthony Grasso St. Peter School Lorain, OH
Isabelle Burkhardt St. Peter School Canton, OH
Charles Palmer St. Peter School Canton, OH
Grace Sullivan St. Peter School North Ridgeville, OH
Shawn Floyd St. Thomas Aquinas School Cleveland, OH
Mariauna Oliver St. Thomas Aquinas School Cleveland, OH

 

Toledo Province

Raelyn Hardwick Guardian Catholic School Jacksonville, FL
Zach Spenthoff Lial Catholic School Whitehouse, OH
Sara Stapleton Lial Catholic School Whitehouse, OH
Grace Crowell Notre Dame Academy Toledo, OH
Hope Thayer Notre Dame Academy Toledo, OH
Ashley Schroeder St. Mary’s School Leipsic, OH

 

 Covington Province

Anna Resing Notre Dame Academy Park Hills, KY
Isabelle Cook Prince of Peace Montessori School Covington, KY
Michael Cody St. Agnes School Ft. Wright, KY
Lindsey Carothers St. Agnes School Ft. Wright, KY
Natalie Bak St. Columban School Loveland, OH
Monica Geiman St. Joseph School Cold Spring, KY
Garrett Schoulties St. Joseph School Cold Spring, KY
Sophia Sarrantonio St. Leo School Versailles, KY

Ellie Nichols                           St. Martin of Tours                                                   Cincinnati, OH

 

Thousand Oaks Province

Alyssa Hurd La Reina High School Thousand Oaks, CA
Isis Doss-Wassily Notre Dame Academy Los Angeles, CA
Derek Harrison Notre Dame Academy Elementary School Los Angeles, CA
Hanna Kurgan Our Lady of the Assumption School Ventura, CA
Antonio Batres St. Helen School South Gate, CA
Samantha Soto St. Helen School South Gate, CA
Cole Abbott St. Jude the Apostle School Westlake, CA
Mia Gabbey St. Jude the Apostle School Westlake, CA
Kalia Narciso St. Mary Magdalen School Camarillo, CA
Laneya Guzman St. Pius – St. Matthias Academy Downey, CA

 

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube